Almond oil has a pale yellow color, is almost odorless and has excellent softening properties. It is rich in minerals, vitamins A, D and E, beneficial fatty acids and proteins. Due to its properties and its composition is widely used in the production of cosmetics. Almond oil is particularly suitable for dry, sensitive and irritated skin. It is easily absorbable by skin, moisturizes, softens and nourishes it. Almond oil is considered to be the best base oil for massage. Also beneficial for hair and nails.